Gebiet und Bevölkerung – Ausländische Bevölkerung

Bundesland31.12.2014
BevölkerungAusländische Bevölkerung
insgesamtAnteil in %

Quelle: Ergebnisse auf Grundlage des Zensus 2011.

Baden-Württemberg10.716.6441.347.07012,6
Bayern12.691.5681.306.21310,3
Berlin3.469.849496.51414,3
Brandenburg2.457.87264.2322,6
Bremen661.88888.74313,4
Hamburg1.762.791245.18613,9
Hessen6.093.888794.37813,0
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern1.599.13841.4002,6
Niedersachsen7.826.739521.5596,7
Nordrhein-Westfalen17.638.0981.844.45510,5
Rheinland-Pfalz4.011.582330.9538,2
Saarland989.03577.8807,9
Sachsen4.055.274117.0572,9
Sachsen-Anhalt2.235.54859.5872,7
Schleswig-Holstein2.830.864150.5445,3
Thüringen2.156.75954.0032,5
Deutschland81.197.5377.539.7749,3

Zeichenerklärung

4.5. 2016