Gebiet und Bevölkerung – Eheschließungen und Ehescheidungen

Bundesland2014
EheschließungenEhescheidungenEheschließungenEhescheidungen
Anzahlje 10.000 Einwohner1)

1) Erläuterung: Bevölkerung auf Grundlage des Zensus 2011.

Baden-Württemberg50.75120.32847,519,0
Bayern62.32724.46349,319,3
Berlin13.3736.40538,818,6
Brandenburg12.8124.88752,219,9
Bremen2.8001.38242,421,0
Hamburg6.1423.26535,018,6
Hessen28.00913.14946,121,7
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern10.6783.05466,819,1
Niedersachsen38.79216.77649,721,5
Nordrhein-Westfalen82.32239.48946,822,4
Rheinland-Pfalz19.6279.02249,022,5
Saarland4.7022.13347,521,5
Sachsen17.8836.92844,117,1
Sachsen-Anhalt10.1464.19945,318,7
Schleswig-Holstein15.9226.68656,423,7
Thüringen9.6664.03344,818,7
Deutschland385.952166.19947,720,9

Zeichenerklärung

23.3. 2016