Gebiet und Bevölkerung – Eheschließungen und Ehescheidungen

Bundesland2015
EheschließungenEhescheidungenEheschließungenEhescheidungen
Anzahlje 10.000 Einwohner1)

1) Erläuterung: Bevölkerung auf Grundlage des Zensus 2011.

Baden-Württemberg52.62719.90348,718,4
Bayern65.12824.24751,019,0
Berlin13.7596.42739,418,4
Brandenburg13.3144.84553,919,6
Bremen2.7081.39340,620,9
Hamburg6.4223.19036,218,0
Hessen28.83312.83447,020,9
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern11.1062.57369,216,0
Niedersachsen40.24117.22651,121,9
Nordrhein-Westfalen85.04538.31247,921,6
Rheinland-Pfalz20.3418.83550,421,9
Saarland4.8612.13149,021,5
Sachsen18.5417.00745,617,2
Sachsen-Anhalt10.5754.10947,218,3
Schleswig-Holstein16.8806.30859,322,2
Thüringen9.7343.99545,018,5
Deutschland400.115163.33549,020,0

Zeichenerklärung

21.9. 2016