Bildung – Studierende

BundeslandWintersemester 2014/2015
InsgesamtStudierende (an)
Universitäten1)KunsthochschulenFachhochschulen2)
Anzahl

1) Einschl. Pädagogischer und Theologischer Hochschulen.

2) Einschl. Verwaltungsfachhochschulen.

Baden-Württemberg356.539202.7444.589149.206
Bayern368.258238.4903.703126.065
Berlin171.263113.6155.38352.265
Brandenburg49.76236.48613.276
Bremen35.62720.17290014.555
Hamburg96.28654.1792.11639.991
Hessen238.221153.1291.73783.355
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern38.93525.10853513.292
Niedersachsen191.215129.2372.48459.494
Nordrhein-Westfalen725.885478.7537.226239.906
Rheinland-Pfalz122.67680.63142.045
Saarland29.54417.71387310.958
Sachsen112.57480.7012.92228.951
Sachsen-Anhalt54.98933.6771.04820.264
Schleswig-Holstein56.22133.6801.01021.531
Thüringen50.91534.73380015.382
Deutschland2.698.9101.733.04835.326930.536

Zeichenerklärung

14.1. 2016