Bildung – Studierende

BundeslandWintersemester 2015/2016
InsgesamtStudierende (an)
Universitäten1)KunsthochschulenFachhochschulen2)
Anzahl

1) Einschl. Pädagogischer und Theologischer Hochschulen.

2) Einschl. Verwaltungsfachhochschulen.

Baden-Württemberg359.125203.2424.541151.342
Bayern376.488243.1333.680129.675
Berlin175.917117.5175.37553.025
Brandenburg49.39536.05313.342
Bremen36.32420.15486815.302
Hamburg97.88154.6562.17341.052
Hessen244.322155.0381.73787.547
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern38.54124.62551313.403
Niedersachsen199.959136.0872.45561.417
Nordrhein-Westfalen751.740486.3727.541257.827
Rheinland-Pfalz121.45978.67142.788
Saarland30.83817.30786512.666
Sachsen113.28181.0112.93529.335
Sachsen-Anhalt54.95433.9831.07619.895
Schleswig-Holstein57.41234.42196422.027
Thüringen50.16334.18281315.168
Deutschland2.757.7991.756.45235.536965.811

Zeichenerklärung

15.9. 2016