Transport – Registration of brand-new motor vehiclese

Regional breakdown2013
Totalincl. passenger
cars
Anzahl

1) Incl. motor vehicles that cannot be broken down by Länder.

Baden-Württemberg475,108412,214
Bayern687,789587,541
Berlin88,65572,739
Brandenburg69,20854,791
Bremen25,03821,918
Hamburg137,132124,637
Hessen344,106305,307
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern44,77435,350
Niedersachsen369,296323,664
Nordrhein-Westfalen655,263561,074
Rheinland-Pfalz142,575119,672
Saarland37,34332,301
Sachsen132,502108,967
Sachsen-Anhalt66,31553,669
Schleswig-Holstein94,08777,579
Thüringen73,94060,385
Germany1)3,443,9212,952,431

Explanation of symbols

25.4. 2014