Transport – Registration of brand-new motor vehiclese

Regional breakdown2014
Totalincluding passenger
cars
Anzahl

1) Including motor vehicles that cannot be broken down by Länder.

Baden-Württemberg482,627416,293
Bayern709,343601,293
Berlin93,85074,897
Brandenburg73,31656,810
Bremen25,80222,286
Hamburg140,770127,684
Hessen358,951315,433
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern46,46335,184
Niedersachsen404,232349,826
Nordrhein-Westfalen691,600582,713
Rheinland-Pfalz144,945120,597
Saarland38,61933,086
Sachsen137,237111,126
Sachsen-Anhalt68,88053,893
Schleswig-Holstein92,99774,406
Thüringen75,28060,223
Germany1)3,585,8053,036,773

Explanation of symbols

16.6. 2015