Transport – Registration of brand-new motor vehiclese

Regional breakdown2011
Totalincl. passenger
cars
Anzahl

1) Incl. motor vehicles that cannot be broken down by Länder.

Baden-Württemberg494,005430,096
Bayern726,385622,917
Berlin97,94679,107
Brandenburg76,83761,097
Bremen26,31622,894
Hamburg146,370133,011
Hessen365,194324,112
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern51,19240,703
Niedersachsen391,307343,388
Nordrhein-Westfalen712,060612,291
Rheinland-Pfalz153,471128,385
Saarland48,28442,205
Sachsen147,556121,297
Sachsen-Anhalt75,47660,854
Schleswig-Holstein100,49882,608
Thüringen83,78668,245
Germany1)3,697,2903,173,634

Explanation of symbols

16.7. 2012