Transport – Road traffic accidents involving personal injury

Regional breakdown2015
Totalwith persons killed 1)with persons injured
number

1) Including persons who died within 30 days of the accident.

Baden-Württemberg37,01448348,135
Bayern53,82761471,161
Berlin14,9764817,792
Brandenburg8,57917910,825
Bremen3,367174,018
Hamburg7,8812010,083
Hessen21,15724228,106
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern5,407936,930
Niedersachsen33,24745742,942
Nordrhein-Westfalen60,13152276,260
Rheinland-Pfalz14,77819419,097
Saarland4,013315,205
Sachsen13,50419217,033
Sachsen-Anhalt8,21314510,490
Schleswig-Holstein12,69510716,378
Thüringen6,8701158,977
Germany305,6593,459393,432

Explanation of symbols

12.7. 2016