Transport – Road traffic accidents involving personal injury

Regional breakdown2014
Totalwith persons killed1)with persons injured
number

1) Including persons who died within 30 days of the accident.

Baden-Württemberg36,48146647,448
Bayern52,52161969,534
Berlin14,7365217,439
Brandenburg8,41913910,756
Bremen3,341123,929
Hamburg7,787389,878
Hessen21,22022328,159
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern5,100926,481
Niedersachsen33,01144642,972
Nordrhein-Westfalen60,47252276,947
Rheinland-Pfalz14,78517519,115
Saarland3,970295,172
Sachsen13,35118416,852
Sachsen-Anhalt8,24613810,475
Schleswig-Holstein12,40412115,986
Thüringen6,5911218,392
Germany302,4353,377389,535

Explanation of symbols

9.7. 2015