Transport – Road traffic accidents involving personal injury

Regional breakdown2013
Totalwith persons killed 1)with persons injured
number

1) Including persons who died within 30 days of the accident.

Baden-Württemberg35,24046545,631
Bayern51,81968068,777
Berlin13,7733716,318
Brandenburg8,22517010,289
Bremen3,23283,895
Hamburg7,443269,423
Hessen20,52221527,512
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern5,189806,640
Niedersachsen31,20641240,366
Nordrhein-Westfalen57,21747972,113
Rheinland-Pfalz14,28817418,554
Saarland3,860375,017
Sachsen12,95519216,188
Sachsen-Anhalt8,08313910,156
Schleswig-Holstein11,75710315,267
Thüringen6,2961227,996
Germany291,1053,339374,142

Explanation of symbols

2.7. 2014