Business notifications, Insolvencies – Business registrations and deregistrations

Bundesland2014
Business registrationsBusiness deregistrations
total1)incl.totalincl.
start-upsarrivalstake-oversterminationsdeparturestransfers
number

1) Excl. installation of amusement, cigarette and similar machines, and itinerant trade.

Deviations from other publications may occur by corrections performed later; such corrections have not been included in the federal result either.

Baden-Württemberg92,01471,22912,3678,41888,81568,23012,6257,960
Bayern125,73098,79416,82810,108112,95885,60616,59510,757
Berlin44,92441,4181,2742,23235,25131,6151,2842,352
Brandenburg18,01514,0392,8901,08618,06214,7332,2351,094
Bremen5,7405,0432344635,1114,520294297
Hamburg20,26417,7061,0131,54518,21915,6841,1091,426
Hessen63,56951,5517,8074,21166,44954,2888,1773,984
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern10,8338,8121,25276911,2409,3021,258680
Niedersachsen61,66149,6796,8675,11557,54446,1246,4025,018
Nordrhein-Westfalen154,497129,64815,0329,817151,245125,61315,39910,233
Rheinland-Pfalz35,15328,7984,2002,15534,54928,6983,8981,953
Saarland7,1075,9247074766,9325,791725416
Sachsen30,07324,5983,3032,17230,67725,1123,3632,202
Sachsen-Anhalt12,51310,5671,07287414,01712,0861,170761
Schleswig-Holstein27,42621,5093,9621,95527,40221,9713,4681,963
Thüringen12,76610,3451,2721,14915,01412,3291,4401,245
Germany722,285589,66080,08052,545693,485561,70279,44252,341

Explanation of symbols

30.3. 2015