Business notifications, Insolvencies – Business registrations and deregistrations

Bundesland2013
Business registrationsBusiness deregistrations
total1)incl.totalincl.
start-upsarrivalstake-oversterminationsdeparturestransfers
number

1) Excl. installation of amusement, cigarette and similar machines, and itinerant trade. Deviations from other publications may occur by corrections performed later; such corrections have not been included in the federal result either.

Baden-Württemberg96,90575,58612,4198,90090,94169,84312,9808,118
Bayern129,998103,02216,94810,028111,33684,39016,53010,416
Berlin46,21242,5851,3652,26234,77631,2431,3692,164
Brandenburg18,33014,2532,9111,16618,01914,6102,3351,074
Bremen6,2085,5322494274,7684,150263355
Hamburg22,74320,0291,0511,66317,96815,3331,1471,488
Hessen71,62958,4518,5774,60168,37755,5128,3424,523
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern11,5709,4841,21487212,53010,5831,162785
Niedersachsen63,52651,3787,0495,09958,33146,6006,6005,131
Nordrhein-Westfalen158,994133,35115,24510,398150,610124,71315,63710,260
Rheinland-Pfalz36,20629,9404,0252,24135,82529,9693,9081,948
Saarland7,2676,0537145007,3086,112779417
Sachsen30,99525,7333,2312,03131,05925,5773,4352,047
Sachsen-Anhalt12,68810,6651,07095314,03712,0461,252739
Schleswig-Holstein27,73922,0133,7571,96925,07119,9753,1901,906
Thüringen14,03811,5411,2411,25615,37912,4991,4681,412
Germany755,048619,61681,06654,366696,335563,15580,39752,783

Explanation of symbols

3.4. 2014